Market Research, Market Size, Market Research Report, Market Share, Market Analysis, Market Growth,

Showing posts with label research. Show all posts
Showing posts with label research. Show all posts

Friday, April 22, 2022

Global Back-end Revenue Cycle Management Market Trends and Industry Analysis Report

The research report "Back-End Revenue Cycle Management Market by Product and Services (Claim Processing, Denial Management, Payment Integrity), Delivery Mode (On-Premise, Cloud Based), End-User (Payer, Provider (Inpatient, Outpatient)), and Region - Global Forecast to 2027", is projected to reach USD 12.2 billion by 2027 from USD 8.6 billion in 2019, at a CAGR of 4.4%.

Growing importance of denials management;

To reduce costs and maximize profits, insurance companies are increasingly denying claims as well as coverage to patients being treated for chronic or persistent illnesses. This is putting an extra burden on healthcare providers to manage operating costs, and in turn is supporting the adoption of back-end revenue cycle management solutions (with a growing number of healthcare providers focusing on properly analyzing denied claims and appealing them).

Many healthcare providers across the globe still use manual and paper-oriented approaches to manage denials. This results in errors, delayed follow-ups, and miscommunication between healthcare providers and insurance companies. The use of back-end revenue cycle management solutions over manual and paper-oriented approaches can not only help healthcare providers overcome these issues but also help them save significant costs. As a result, the demand for back-end revenue cycle management solutions is expected to increase among end users during the forecast period.

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=204439794

Back-end Revenue Cycle Management Market


Leading Key Players and Analysis:

Athenahealth (US), Cerner Corporation (US), Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. (US), eClinicalWorks (US), Optum, Inc. (US), McKesson Corporation (US), Conifer Health Solutions (US), GeBBs Healthcare Solutions (US), The SSI Group (US), GE Healthcare (US), nThrive (US), DST Systems (US), Cognizant Technology Solutions (US), and Quest Diagnostics (US) are the key players in the Back-End RCM Market.

Cerner has a strong foothold in the back-end revenue cycle management market. The company caters to the healthcare technology and financial management needs of its global customers. Cerner focuses on research and development activities, deploying products, and acquisitions to enhance its market presence. For instance, in the past three years, the company deployed more than 15 back-end revenue cycle management solutions across various hospitals, care centers, and medical centers. The acquisition of Siemens Health Services in January 2015 further strengthened its back-end revenue cycle management portfolio.

Geographical Analysis in Detailed?

The back-end revenue cycle management market is divided into North America, Europe, Asia, and the Rest of the World (RoW). North America is expected to account for the largest share in 2018 owing to factors such as growing HCIT investments in the region and the presence of regulatory mandates. North America is followed by Europe and Asia. The market in Asia is relatively nascent; however, it is projected to be the fastest-growing market during the forecast period.

Request Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=204439794

Industry Segmentation:

The Services segment to dominate the back-end revenue cycle management market.

By product & service, segmented into software and services. The services segment is expected to account for the largest share of the Back-End RCM Market in 2018. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the recurring nature of services such as training and development, installation, software upgrades, consulting, and maintenance. However, due to the need for periodic software upgrades, the software segment is expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period.

The cloud-based systems to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period

On the basis of delivery mode, segmented into on-premise and cloud-based systems. The cloud-based segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of the back-end revenue cycle management market during the forecast period. Growth in this segment can be attributed to the comparatively lower capital expenses and operational costs incurred in this model, alongside its scalability, flexibility, and affordability.

Speak to Analyst: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=204439794

Tuesday, April 12, 2022

Single-use Assemblies Market - Analysis of Worldwide Industry Trends and Opportunities

According to the new market research report “Single-use Assemblies Market by Product (Bag Assembly, Filtration Assembly, Bottle Assembly, Mixing Assembly), Application (Filtration, Storage), Solution (Standard, Customized), End User (Pharmaceutical, Biopharma, CMOs, CROs) – Global Forecast to 2026″, published by MarketsandMarkets™, is projected to reach USD 6.3 billion by 2026 from USD 2.2 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 23.3% during the forecast period.

Driver: Rapid implementation and low risk of cross-contamination;

A single-use solution has numerous advantages over traditional bioprocessing technologies, due to which the adoption of single-use assemblies is growing continuously. These include the faster implementation of single-use assembly components in the bioprocess cycle and a lower risk of cross-contamination. Single-use assemblies are ergonomically designed to hold integrated single-use flow paths for faster set-up and reduced space requirements. The product design is aimed to reduce the amount of time and cost related to preparation, set-up, testing, validation, and documentation. In addition, with the elimination of the Clean-In-Place (CIP) and Sterilization-In-Place (SIP) steps, the project lead time for the implementation of single-use production plants is reduced by at least eight months as compared to stainless-steel reactors and reusable assemblies. Owing to such advantages, single-use solutions enable faster batch turnaround and product change-over.

Product cross-contamination is a major concern in the biomanufacturing industry. The potential for cross-contamination occurs when the same process equipment is used repeatedly in the process cycle. Unwanted protein contamination, for example, may reduce production yields by requiring additional purification steps, or in the worst possible case, proteins that co-purify may result in potentially fatal treatments. Since the product flow path is discarded and replaced after each batch, the risk of product cross-contamination between batches is virtually eliminated with the use of single-use assembly components. Single-use component manufacturers also typically make and assemble products in cleanrooms to ensure that their products do not introduce harmful particulates and endotoxins into a bioprocess. Such advantages are driving the adoption of single-use assemblies among end users in the biopharmaceutical pharmaceutical industries.

Download PDF Brochurehttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=46226549

Single-use Assemblies Market

The growth of the market can primarily be attributed to the major advantages of single-use technologies as compared to traditional stainless-steel assemblies, such as rapid implementation and the low risk of cross-contamination. The increasing biopharmaceutical RD expenditure and growing biologics market are also driving the market growth.

The biopharmaceutical pharmaceutical companies segment accounted for the largest share of the end user segment in the single-use assemblies market in 2020.

On the basis of end users, segmented into biopharmaceutical pharmaceutical companies, contract research manufacturing organizations (CROs CMOs), and academic research institutes. In 2020, the biopharmaceutical pharmaceutical companies segment accounted for the largest share of the single use assemblies market. The demand for biopharmaceuticals among the geriatric population is increasing as the elderly are more prone to diseases/disorders, which are treated using biologics. This has resulted in the increased focus of biopharmaceutical companies on developing affordable biologics at lower costs. As single-use assemblies have wide applications in each stage of the production cycle, their adoption is increasing with the growth in the production of biologics and biosimilars.

Request Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=46226549

The standard solutions segment accounted for the largest share of the solutions segment in the single-use assemblies market in 2020.

Based on solution, segmented into standard solutions and customized solutions. In 2020, the standard solutions segment accounted for the largest share of the market. The adoption of standard solutions is high in the pharmaceutical biopharmaceutical industries due to the advantages these solutions offer, such as manufacturing process efficiency with reduced capital costs, improved flexibility with the use of pre-qualified components for building assemblies, reduced implementation time, and more flexibility with production planning.

Geographically; In 2020, the Asia Pacific region accounted for the fasted growing region of the Single use Assemblies Market. This can be attributed to the growing biopharmaceutical market and biopharmaceutical manufacturing capabilities in Asian countries, rising life science research activities, increasing investments by pharmaceutical biotechnology companies, and the growth of the contract RD sector.

Prominent players operating in the single-use assemblies market are Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. (US), Sartorius Stedim Biotech (France), Danaher Corporation (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Avantor, Inc. (US), and Saint-Gobain (France).

Speak to Analyst: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=46226549

Track and Trace Solutions Market Analysis, Segments, Key Players, Drivers, Trends and Forecast

According to the new market research report “Track and Trace Solutions Market by Product (Plant Manager, Checkweigher, Barcode Scanner, Monitoring), Technology (2D Barcode, RFID), Application (Serialization, Aggregation, Reporting), End User (Pharma, Food, Medical Devices) – Global Forecast to 2026″, published by MarketsandMarkets™, is projected to reach USD 7.3 billion by 2026 from USD 4.1 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 12.1% during the forecast period.

Opportunities: Remote authentication of products;

Traditional brand protection technologies such as anti-theft and authentication are intended to protect individual items rather than safeguard the entire supply chain. There is a high possibility of fake products being introduced at any stage in the supply chain. To combat counterfeiting and identify massive product items, a solution with automatic and non-line-of-sight capabilities is required. The demand for technologies with modular designs, which fit enterprise needs, has increased in the last few years. For instance, track and trace technologies based on RFID maintain an electronic pedigree that records the transaction information of products within the supply chain. This approach proved to be a standout for protecting the supply chain against infiltration, theft, and fraud and supporting remote authentication in the brand protection supply chain. Technologies that are scalable from a single production line to a multi-facility/multi-line infrastructure while minimizing the initial investment are projected to gain attention in the coming future.

Download PDF Brochurehttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=158898570

Track and Trace Solutions Market

“The Software segment accounted for the largest market share in 2020.”

Based on products, the market is segmented into software, hardware components, and standalone platforms based on product. The software segment accounted for the largest share—60.1%—of the track and trace solutions market in 2020. Market growth is largely driven by the increasing awareness about secure packaging, the rising number of counterfeit drugs and related products, and growing awareness of brand protection. In addition, regulatory compliance is further supporting the growth of this market.

The standalone platforms segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 15.9% during the forecast period. The growth in this market is mainly attributed to the stringent government regulations for implementing serialization and UDI codes in the pharma and medical device industry, increasing pressure on pharmaceutical companies to adopt serialization, and increasing demand for standalone platforms to reduce the serialization implementation timeframe.

“The Serialization solutions segment accounted for the largest market share in 2020.”

Based on application, the track and trace solutions market is segmented into serialization solutions; aggregation solutions; and tracking, tracing, and reporting. The serialization solutions segment accounted for the largest share—62.3%—of the applications market. This segment is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.0% during the forecast period to reach USD 2,560.9 million by 2026. Stringent regulations for the implementation of serialization solutions in packaging and supply chain applications drive this segments growth.

The tracking, tracing and reporting segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 16.1% during the forecast period owing to the increasing number of regulations such as DSCSA, UDI, and Medical Device Reporting (MDR) for medical devices and pharmaceutical products.

Request Sample Pageshttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=158898570

“The 2D Barcode segment accounted for the largest market share in 2020.”

Based on technology, the track and trace solutions market is segmented into linear barcodes, 2D barcodes, and radiofrequency identification (RFID). The 2D barcodes segment accounted for the largest share of 76.2% of the technology market in 2020. This segment is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.4% to reach USD 5,641.3 million by 2026. The large share of the 2D barcodes technology segment can be attributed to the increasing use of 2D barcodes in the packaging industry. They have higher data storage capacities than linear barcodes and contain larger amounts of data with fewer variations in image size.

The RFID segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 13.7% during the forecast period due to the growing demand for these systems in automated pharmaceutical distribution and medical devices due to low labor costs and improved visibility & planning.

“The Pharmaceutical and Biopharmaceutical Company segment accounted for the largest market share in 2020.”

Based on technology, the track and trace solutions market is segmented into linear barcodes, 2D barcodes, and radiofrequency identification (RFID). The 2D barcodes segment accounted for the largest share of 76.2% of the technology market in 2020. This segment is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.4% to reach USD 5,641.3 million by 2026. The large share of the 2D barcodes technology segment can be attributed to the increasing use of 2D barcodes in the packaging industry. They have higher data storage capacities than linear barcodes and contain larger amounts of data with fewer variations in image size.

The RFID segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 13.7% during the forecast period due to the growing demand for these systems in automated pharmaceutical distribution and medical devices due to low labor costs and improved visibility & planning.

Speak to Analysthttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=158898570

“North America was the largest regional market for track and trace solutions market in 2020”

Geographically; divided into five major regions, namely, North America, Europe, the Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Middle East & Africa. In 2020, North America accounted for the largest share of 42.9% of the global market, followed by Europe (33.5%). The presence of developed healthcare systems in the US & Canada; the presence of many pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies and medical device manufacturers; stringent regulations regarding serialization; and the growing medical devices market are major factors driving market growth in North America.

Asia Pacific (APAC) is the fastest-growing market and is projected to grow at the highest CAGR of 13.8% for track and trace solutions. Growing regulatory requirements in the healthcare industry to comply with manufacturing and distribution practices, the rising number of pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies, and the significant economic development in emerging Asia Pacific countries such as China and India are the major factors driving the demand for track and trace solutions in the APAC region.

Some of the prominent players in the track and trace solutions market are OPTEL GROUP (Canada), Mettler-Toledo International Inc. (US), Systech International Inc. (US), TraceLink Inc. (US), Antares Vision (Italy), SAP (US), Xyntek Inc. (US), SEA Vision Srl (Italy), Syntegon (Germany), Körber Medipak Systems AG (Switzerland), Siemens AG (Germany), Uhlmann Group (Germany), JEKSON VISION (India), Videojet Technologies, Inc. (US), Zebra Technologies Corporation (US), Axway Inc. (US), ACG Worldwide (India), Laetus GmbH (Germany), and WIPOTEC-OCS (Germany).

Tuesday, March 8, 2022

Fiducial Markers Market - Growth by Top Key Players, Segmentation and Forecast Analysis

The Research Report on “Fiducial Markers Market by Product (Metal Based Markers (Gold, Gold Combination) Polymer Markers), Cancer Type (Prostate, Lung, Breast), Modality (CT, CBCT, MRI, Ultrasound), End user (Hospitals, Outpatient Facilities) – Global Forecast to 2025″, is projected to reach USD 123 million by 2025 from USD 95 million in 2019, at a CAGR of 4.5% from 2019 to 2025.

Recent Developments:

  • In 2019, Stratpharma AG (Switzerland) expanded its agreement with CIVCO (US) to distribute CIVCO’s radiotherapy solutions globally
  • In 2019, IZI Medical Products (US) acquired the RadioMed division of IBA (Belgium), which manufactures the VISICOIL implantable fiducial markers
  • In 2018, Nanovi A/S (Denmark) secured USD 2.23 million from existing investors to expand its business and introduce BioXmark in the European market

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=180673710

Fiducial Markers Market


Industry Segmentation In Detailed:

The metal-based FMs product segment to register significant growth over the forecast period

Based on product, the fiducial markers market is classified into metal-based markers, polymer-based markers, and others. The metal-based markers segment is expected to register significant growth over the forecast period of 2019 to 2025. The adoption of radiotherapy has increased in recent years due to its advantages, such as high precision & radiation control, reduced risk of side-effects, and minimal exposure of healthy tissues to radiation. As metal-based FMs are widely preferred for tumor localization, the rising adoption of radiotherapy procedures is expected to support market growth.

The CT/CBCT modality segment is projected to hold the largest share of the market during the forecast period of 2019 to 2025

On the basis of modality, the fiducial markers market is classified into CT/CBCT, MRI, ultrasound, and radiotherapy. CBCT is preferred for prostate and lung cancer indications, as it effectively detects changes in the position of cancer tumors. Thus, the rising incidences of prostate & lung cancer and the widespread use of CBCT in most developed countries for cancer diagnosis and treatment are the key factors driving the segment growth.

Prostate cancer segment to grow at the highest CAGR over the forecast period

Based on cancer type, the fiducial markers market is broadly segmented into prostate cancer, lung cancer, breast cancer, gastric cancer, and others. Among these, the prostate cancer segment is anticipated to register significant growth over the forecast period due to the rising incidences of prostate cancer globally and the high cure rate associated with radiotherapy. For instance, according to a study published in the Journal of Medical Imaging and Radiation Oncology, the use of EBRT in men suffering from prostate cancer showed a cure rate of ~95.5% for intermediate-risk prostate cancer.

Request Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=180673710

Leading Key Players and Analysis:

The major players in the market include CIVCO Radiotherapy (US), IZI Medical Products (US), Boston Scientific Corporation (US), Naslund Medical AB (Sweden), and IBA (Belgium). Other players are Best Medical International, Inc. (US), Nanovi A/S (Denmark), Carbon Medical Technologies (US), Eckert & Ziegler (Germany), Innovative Oncology Solutions (US), Medtronic (Ireland), and QFIX (US).

CIVCO Radiotherapy (US) dominated t­he global fiducial markers market in 2019. Its strong product portfolio and high geographic penetration are the ­key factors contributing to the leading position of this company in the market. In order to maintain its dominant position, the company develops both metal-based as well as polymer-based fiducial markers, such as FusionCoil, PolyMark, FlexiCoil, Align, and PointCoil. The company is also focusing on increasing its presence in developing countries to leverage high-growth opportunities.

Boston Scientific (US) held the second-largest market position in the global judicial markers industry. It became a key player in the market after the launch of its LumiCoil platinum fiducial marker. The company’s strong R&D capabilities and global manufacturing & distribution network are its major strengths.

Geographical Analysis in Detailed:

The fiducial markers market is segmented into North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Middle East and Africa. North America is projected to hold the largest share of the regional market for fiducial markers in 2019. This is attributed to the expansion of the target patient population, favorable reimbursement scenario, greater accessibility to radiotherapy procedures, and the presence of major players in this region.

Speak to Analyst: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=180673710

Friday, February 11, 2022

Global Pen Needles Market Size, Status, Overview and Future Forecast

The Research Report on “Pen Needles Market by Type (Standard Pen Needles, Safety Pen Needles), Length (4mm, 5mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, 12mm), Therapy (Insulin, GLP 1, Growth Hormone), and Mode of Purchase (Retail, Non-Retail) – Global Forecast to 2026″, is expected to reach USD 2.2 Billion by 2026 from an estimated USD 1.3 Billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 11.2%.

Growth Driver: Growing prevalence of chronic diseases;

The prevalence of chronic diseases has increased significantly in the last few years. Such diseases-including diabetes, osteoporosis, cardiovascular disease (CVD), and multiple sclerosis-require daily or weekly drug administration, typically using pen injectors. In the rapidly growing market, pen injectors have become the new standard for injectable drug delivery systems. Their popularity has soared due to their simplicity, reliability, and ability to be administered directly by the patient without the aid of a physician. The pen needle, a removable attachment, forms an integral part of the pen injector. The length of the needle and its sharpness is critical to ensure that the medication reaches the target tissues. Thus, the growing prevalence of chronic diseases has led to a greater focus on pen needle technologies to effectively handle the growing patient pool and increase patient compliance with therapies.

Download PDF Brochurehttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=75948613

Pen Needles Market

Industry Segmentation In Detailed:

The safety pen needles segment holds the highest CAGR during the forecast period.

Based on type, the pen needles market is segmented into standard and safety pen needles. Safety pen needles are seen to be growing at the highest CAGR. Due to the rising awareness regarding the risks associated with blood-borne pathogen transmission, needle safety has become an issue of concern for hospitals, doctors, and patients, thus spurring the demand for safe needles.

The 8mm segment is expected to account for the largest share of the pen needles market

Based on length, the market is segmented into 4mm (5/32’’), 5mm (3/16’’), 6mm (1/4’’), 8mm (5/16’’), 10mm, and 12mm (1/2’’). In 2020, the 8mm segment accounted for the largest share in the pen needles market. The large share of this segment is mainly attributed to the wide adoption of these needles among diabetes patients.

The retail segment is expected to grow at the highest rate during the forecast period

Based on the mode of purchase, the pen needles market is categorized into retail and non-retail. The retail segment accounted for the largest share during the forecast period. The significant discounts offered on online/retail purchases of pen needles, high convenience, increasing awareness on pen needles, and the favorable reimbursement scenario in North America and Europe are some of the key factors driving the growth of the retail segment.

Request Sample Pageshttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=75948613

Leading Key Players and Analysis:

The Prominent players in the pen needles market include Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), Novo Nordisk A/S (Denmark), Ypsomed Holding AG (Switzerland), B. Braun Melsungen AG (Germany), Owen Mumford (UK), Terumo Corporation (Japan), Nipro Corporation (Japan) Allison Medical (US), AdvaCare Pharma (US), Berpu Medical Technology (China), ARKRAY (Japan), GlucoRx (UK), HTL-STREFA (Poland), UltiMed, (US), Hindustan Syringes and Medical Devices (India), Artsana Group (Italy), PromiseMed Diabetes Care (Canada), Montmed (Canada), Trividia Health (US), VOGT Medical Vertrieb (Germany), Van Heek Medical (Netherlands), Simple Diagnostics (US), Iyon (Turkey), Links Medical Products (US), and MHC Medical Products (US).

Geographical Analysis in Detailed:

The pen needles market is segmented into North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Middle East & Africa. Asia Pacific accounted for the highest growth of the needles market in 2020.

The medical industry in the region has grown significantly over the years, and manufacturers are beginning to focus on providing well-established technologies to ensure sustainable and strong future revenue growth. Being a high-growth market, many manufacturers are also extending their global manufacturing bases to the APAC. With the low-cost manufacturing advantage, China and India are regarded as the most profitable manufacturing and R&D locations by most manufacturers. The rising demand for healthcare, driven by the rapid growth in the aging population, the growing prevalence of diabetes and other chronic diseases, drive market growth.

Speak to Analysthttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=75948613

Monday, December 13, 2021

Worldwide Patient Lateral Transfer Market Size, Opportunities for Revenue Growth, and Future Forecast

MarketsandMarkets Research Report’s View on Revenue Impact?

The patient lateral transfer market is expected to reach USD 446.2 million by 2025 from USD 288.7 million in 2020, at a CAGR of 9.1% during the forecast period of 2020 to 2025.

Factors Responsible for Growth and In-Depth Analysis?

Due to the outbreak of corona virus globally, there is a sudden rise in the demand for patient lateral transfer devices. The growth in this market is majorly driven by the high risk of injuries to caregivers during the manual handling of patients, implementation of regulations to minimize manual patient lifting, and the advantages of lateral transfer devices in overcoming persistent difficulties in handling patients with special conditions. However, the lack of training to caregivers for the efficient operation of patient handling equipment is expected to restrain the growth of this market.

– In April 2020, Handicare divested its Patient Handling Europe business to Direct Healthcare Group (UK).

– In February 2020, Sizewise signed an agreement with LINET (Europe).

Download PDF Brochurehttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=93948116

Patient Lateral Transfer Market


Leading Key Players and Analysis:

Some of the prominent players in Patient Lateral Transfer Market are Stryker Corporation (US), Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. (US), Sizewise (US), Arjo (Sweden), Haines Medical Australia (Australia), Handicare (Sweden), Medline Industries, Inc. (US), AliMed (US), and Airpal Inc. (US).

Stryker Corporation held 25%-27% share in the patient lateral transfer market. The company provides a suitable range of products in the air-assisted lateral transfer market such as the Sage Prevalon Air Transfer System (MATS). This system reduces the potential risks for back injury. Stryker Corporation has a substantial geographic presence and has rich experience in the global market, making the company one of the top players in the air assisted lateral transfer market. The company has maintained its position in the air-assisted lateral transfer market by focusing on inorganic growth strategy such as acquisitions. For instance, in 2019, Stryker Corporation (US.) acquired Wright Medical Group N.V. (US), a leading medical device company to advance innovation, improve outcomes and reach more patients.

Geographical Analysis in Detailed?

The patient lateral transfer market is segmented into five major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latina America, and the Middle East and Africa. In 2019, North America accounted for the largest share. The large share of North America can primarily be attributed to the growing number of COVID-19 cases, rising prevalence of musculoskeletal disorders among caregivers, growing geriatric population, and the increasing incidence of chronic and lifestyle diseases. Due to its growing geriatric population segment and environmental conditions have favored the spread of COVID-19 which has severely affected the region and ensured enormous growth in the demand for patient lateral transfer devices. Players in this and adjacent, or even non-related, markets have focused on or collaborated for expanding the products of patient lateral transfer.

Request Sample Pageshttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=93948116

Industry Segmentation:

Rise in the musculoskeletal injuries to caregivers while man handling patients to drive the demand for patient lateral transfer.

Based on product, segmented into air-assisted lateral transfer mattresses, sliding sheets, and accessories. The air-assisted lateral transfer mattresses segment accounted for the largest market share in 2019. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the advantages of these mattresses in overcoming persistent difficulties while handling patients with special conditions.

The hospitals segment accounted for the largest market share in 2019

Based on end users, segmented into hospitals, ambulatory surgery centers, and other end users. Hospitals accounted for the largest share of the patient lateral transfer market in 2019. This can be attributed to many patient admissions in hospitals, rising prevalence of various chronic conditions, and growing regulatory norms to use safe patient transfer equipment. Ambulatory surgery centres are expected to witness the highest growth during the forecast period, mainly due factors such as the growing number of digitalization in healthcare field such as mhealth and teleradiology.

Speak to Analysthttps://www.marketsandmarkets.com/speaktoanalystNew.asp?id=93948116

Thursday, July 22, 2021

Global Dental Syringes Market Trends and Industry Analysis Report 2020

The Technological advancements in dental syringes, growth in geriatric population and government legislations to avoid needlestick injuries are adding to the growth prospects of this market.

Emerging markets (such as India, China, Brazil, and Mexico) offer significant growth opportunities for players operating in the dental syringes market. The growth of the market in these regions can be attributed to factors such as rising geriatric population, rising awareness among healthcare professionals related to needlestick injuries, and ongoing government initiatives to modernize & expand healthcare infrastructure.

Expected Revenue Surge: The Dental Syringes Market is expected to reach USD 126.9 Million, at a CAGR of 5.2% during the forecast period

Objectives of the Study;

  • To define, describe, and forecast the global market on the basis of product, type, material, and region
  • To provide detailed information regarding the major factors influencing growth of the market (drivers, restraints, opportunities, and industry-specific challenges)
  • To strategically analyze the micromarkets with respect to individual growth trends, future prospects, and contributions to the global market
  • To analyze the opportunities in the market for stakeholders and provide details of the competitive landscape for market leaders
  • To forecast the size of the market with respect to four main regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and the Rest of the World

Request Research Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=42523876

Dental Syringes Market

Market Segmentation in Detailed:

Based on Product;

Categorized into three segments, namely, non-disposable syringes, disposable syringes, and safety syringes. The non-disposable syringes segment is expected to dominate the dental syringes market in 2016 mainly due to the growing number of endodontic & periodontic procedures across the globe, significant adoption of non-disposable syringes among dental professionals for administering anesthesia, and greater affordability of these products due to their reusable nature.

Based on Type,

Segmented into two segments, namely, aspirating syringes, and non-aspirating syringes. The aspirating syringes segment is expected to dominate the dental syringes market during the forecast period. The prominent market position of the aspirating syringes segment can be primarily attributed to the procedural benefits offered by aspirating syringes over conventional syringes (such as easy syringe handling, minimal operational stress, and better operational control), and longer shelf life of metallic syringes (as compared to conventional plastic syringes).

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=42523876

Geographically;

Segmented into four regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and the Rest of the World. The Asia-Pacific market is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The growth opportunities in the Asia-Pacific region can be attributed to the presence of a large patient population for target diseases (coupled with rapidly growing geriatric population, especially in Japan and China), rising awareness among healthcare professionals related to needlestick injuries, ongoing government initiatives to modernize & expand healthcare infrastructure, and continuous reduction in product prices.

Global Key Leaders:

Septodont (U.S.), 3M Company (U.S.), Dentsply International, Inc. (U.S.), Integra LifeSciences Corporation (U.S.), Vista Dental Products (U.S.), Power Dental USA, Inc. (U.S.), 4tek S.r.l (Italy), A. Titan Instrument Inc. (U.S.), and Delmaks Surgico (Pakistan) were some of the key players operating in the dental syringes market.

Monday, July 13, 2020

Asia Critical Care Equipment Market Trends and Industry Analysis Report 2019

The Critical Care Equipment Market is expected to reach $2.61 billion, at a CAGR of 8.0% during the forecast period.
Continuous technological advancements in critical care devices, increasing government support, growing private sector investments in the healthcare industry, and increasing patient population base are key factors fuelling the growth of the north africa critical care equipment market in the emerging nations. High replacement rate of critical care devices, growing medical tourism in Asia, and development of multi parameter monitors are some other prime factors offering growth opportunities for players in the critical care devices market. However, high cost of these devices is restraining the growth of this market.
Browse 19 market data Tables and 49 Figures spread through 159 Pages and in-depth TOC – Request Research Sample Pages: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=261496124
Research Methodology Adopted:
A combination of bottom-up and top-down approaches was used to calculate the market sizes and growth rates of the north africa critical care equipment market and its subsegments. All percentage shares, splits, and breakdowns were determined using secondary sources and verified through primary sources. All possible parameters that affect the markets covered in this research study have been accounted for, viewed in extensive detail, verified through primary research, and analyzed to get the final quantitative and qualitative data. Primary interviews with key opinion leaders were also used to determine the percentage shares of each product in emerging nations.

Market Segmentation in Depth:
On the basis of product, the critical care devices market is divided into three major segments, namely, patient monitors, ventilators, and infusion pumps. The patient monitors segment is estimated to hold the largest share of the market in emerging nations. Increasing patient population base, development of new patient monitors with wireless and sensor technology, and increasing private sector investments are driving the growth of this market segment.
The ventilators market segment is further categorized on the basis of products into adult ventilators and neonatal/infant ventilators. Increasing geriatric population, rising number of ICU patients in India, growing use of home care ventilation devices, and increasing prevalence of respiratory devices are key factors driving the market for adult ventilators in the emerging nations. Whereas, increasing incidence of pre-term births in emerging nations is a key factor driving the adoption of neonatal ventilators in these regions.
Asia is estimated to hold the largest share of the north africa critical care devices market, followed by Middle East and North Africa. The Indian critical care equipment market is expected to grow at the highest CAGR. Presence of a large geriatric population, increasing prevalence of chronic and respiratory diseases, improving healthcare infrastructure in rural areas, and increasing number of super-specialty hospitals in India are propelling the growth of the Indian critical care devices market.
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (Netherlands), General Electric Company (U.S.), Medtronic plc (U.S.), Drägerwerk AG & Co. KGaA (Germany), Skanray Technologies Pvt. Ltd (India), Maquet Holding B.V. & Co. KG. (Germany), B. Braun Melsungen AG (Germany), and Fresenius Kabi (Germany) are some of the key players operating in the Asia and North Africa Critical Care Equipment Market

Monday, March 23, 2020

Global HIP Replacement Devices Market Trends and Industry Analysis Report 2018

According to the new market research report "Hip Reconstruction Devices Market by Product (Primary Hip Reconstruction Devices (Cemented, Cementless), Partial Hip Reconstruction Devices, Revision Hip Reconstruction Devices, HIP Resurfacing), Geography (Americas, EU-5, Japan, BRIC, South-East Asia, MEA) - Forecast", published by MarketsandMarkets™, is estimated to reach USD 5.9 Billion, at a CAGR of 3.0%

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?
id=76831539

 The government initiative of allocating new funds and development of new policies have reduced the waiting time for hip reconstructions, and increased the number of operations. However, it is difficult to achieve 90% threshold of patients that receive care within the regulated time. The technological advancements in hip reconstruction market, such as newly developed prostheses with improved strength and reliability of joints are reducing the need and cost of revision surgery. The minimally invasive techniques for hip reconstruction surgery will improve the precision and accuracy of surgeons, thus reducing the time of surgery. The emergence of these techniques and other improved surgical tools for the treatment of arthritis is expected to address the rising demand for surgery during the forecast period.

Browse and in-depth TOC on "Hip Reconstruction Devices Market
105 - Tables
114 -  Figures 
228 - Pages 

In 2014, the global hip reconstruction devices market was dominated by North America. This market is segmented and forecast on the basis of product, and geography. The product comprises of primary hip reconstruction devices, partial hip reconstruction devices, revision hip reconstruction devices and hip resurfacing devices.

The primary hip reconstruction devices are subsegmented into cementless and cemented reconstruction device. The market is further segmented and forecast on the basis of major geographies such as North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific. These major geographies are further sub-segmented into major countries.

The market in North America is growing due to rising pool of arthritis, and favorable reimbursement. The European market is growing due to the technological advancements and is dominated majorly by Zimmer Inc. (U.S.) and Depuy Synthes (U.S.). The Asian market is growing due to growing health awareness among masses, along with increase in the spending capacity of the Indian population. Also, increasing number of population suffering from musculoskeletal disorders (MSD), government initiatives, and rising awareness towards hip reconstruction are propelling the market growth. 

Request for Free Sample Report @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsample.asp?id=76831539

The research study is aimed at identifying emerging trends and opportunities in the global hip reconstruction devices market along with detailed classifications, in terms of revenue. It provides comprehensive competitive landscape and identifies the key players with respect to market size and market share. The research study also includes a detailed segmentation of the global hip reconstruction devices market, on the basis of product, and region.

Friday, April 12, 2019

Medical Camera Market | Business Overview, Products and Services, Key Insights, Recent Developments

A Research Report on Medical Camera Market provides a detailed overview of the major drivers, restraints, challenges, opportunities, current market trends, and strategies impacting the medical camera industry along with the estimates and forecasts of the revenue and market share analysis.
According to Latest Market research report Published by MarketsandMarkets the “Medical Camera Market Size, Share, Demand and Growth Analysis, forecast the Global Market is expected to reach the US $ 3.69 Billion, nearly at a CAGR of 8.7%
Download PDF Brochure:
Expansions and new product launches were the primary growth strategies adopted by major players to expand their product portfolio in the Global Medical Camera Market.
key players operating in the Global Medical Camera Market;
The major players in the medical camera market include Olympus Corporation (Japan), Stryker Corporation (U.S.), Hamamatsu Photonics K.K. (Japan), Sony Corporation (Japan), and Carestream Health (a subsidiary of Onex Corporation, Canada).
Major Drivers Impacting the Medical Camera Market;
· Increasing Number of Surgical Procedures That Utilize Medical Camera
· Technological Advancements in Medical Camera
· Growth Opportunities in Asia
Speak to Our Subject Expert:
Global Medical Camera Market Segmentation:
Medical Camera Market: By Camera Type
  • Endoscopy Cameras
  • Surgical Microscopy Cameras
  • Dermatology Cameras
  • Ophthalmology Cameras
  • Dental Cameras
The end user type segment of the medical camera market is further segmented into hospitals, diagnostic centers, and specialty clinics & ambulatory surgery centers. The specialty clinics & ambulatory surgery centers segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Long waiting times in hospitals and a growing preference for clinics and ambulatory surgery centers are driving this market.
Request Research Sample Pages:
Geographically, the market is segmented into North America, Europe, Asia, and the Rest of the World. In 2016, North America held the largest share in the medical camera market and is expected to do so in the forecast period as well. Asia is expected to witness the highest CAGR, with its growth centered on China, Japan, and India.